By EW Staff
Updated January 16, 2011 at 09:57 PM EST

Thursday, February 17

7:00 a.m. Goodbye, Mr. Chips (’69)

10:00 a.m. Never on Sunday (’60)

12:00 p.m. Butterfield 8 (’60)

2:00 p.m. Street Angel (’28)

4:00 p.m. Anna Christie (’30)

5:30 p.m. Irma La Douce (’63)

8:00 p.m. 12 Angry Men (’57)

10:00 p.m. Chariots of Fire (’81)

12:15 a.m. Room at the Top (’59)

2:15 a.m. American Beauty (’99)

4:15 a.m. Do the Right Thing (’89)

Friday, February 18

6:30 a.m. Naked City (’48)

8:15 a.m. Dead End (’37)

10:00 a.m. Five Star Final (’31)

11:45 a.m. On the Town (’49)

1:30 p.m. It’s Always Fair Weather (’55)

3:15 p.m. My Sister Eileen (’42)

5:00 p.m. The Producers (’68)

6:30 p.m. It Should Happen to You (’54)

8:00 p.m. The Hospital (’71)

10:00 p.m. Marty (’55)

12:00 a.m. Network (’76)

2:15 a.m. The Goddess (’58)

4:15 a.m. San Francisco (’36)

Saturday, February 19

6:15 a.m. Bad Day at Black Rock (’55)

7:45 a.m. The Old Man and the Sea (’58)

9:15 a.m. Inherit the Wind (’60)

11:30 a.m. Captains Courageous (’37)

1:30 p.m. Come and Get It (’36)

3:30 p.m. The Westerner (’40)

5:30 p.m. Sergeant York (’41)

8:00 p.m. Gigi (’58)

10:00 PM The Lord of the Rings: Return of the King (’03)

1:30 a.m. The Last Emperor (’87)

4:15 a.m. Blow-Up (’66)

Sunday, February 20

6:15 a.m. 2001: A Space Odyssey (’68)

9:00 a.m. Summertime (’55)

11:00 a.m. Morocco (’30)

12:45 p.m. In Cold Blood (’67)

3:15 p.m. The Third Man (’49)

5:15 p.m. The Inn of the Sixth Happiness (’58)

8:00 p.m. Born Yesterday (’50)

10:00 p.m. My Fair Lady (’64)

1:00 a.m. Auntie Mame (’58)

3:30 a.m. The Hasty Heart (’49)

5:30 a.m. Night Must Fall (’37)

Monday, February 21

7:30 a.m. The Subject Was Roses (’68)

9:30 a.m. Sweet Bird of Youth (’62)

12:00 p.m. Watch on the Rhine (’43)

2:00 p.m. The Magnificent Yankee (’50)

3:30 p.m. The Bad Seed (’56)

6:00 p.m. The Member of the Wedding (’52)

8:00 p.m. State Fair (’45)

10:00 p.m. The Best Years of Our Lives (’46)

1:00 a.m. Pygmalion (’38)

2:45 a.m. Two Arabian Knights (’27)

4:30 a.m. A Midsummer Night’s Dream (’35)

Tuesday, February 22

7:00 a.m. The Divine Lady (’29)

8:45 a.m. Limelight (’52)

11:15 a.m. A Day at the Races (’37)

1:15 p.m. Ship of Fools (’65)

3:45 p.m. The Devil and Daniel Webster (’41)

5:45 p.m. Skippy (’31)

7:15 p.m. The Red Balloon (’56)

8:00 p.m. The Defiant Ones (’58)

10:00 p.m. Amadeus (’84)

1:00 a.m. Thelma and Louise (’91)

3:15 a.m. Giant (’56)

Wednesday, February 23

6:45 a.m. Suddenly, Last Summer (’59)

8:45 a.m. Too Many Husbands (’40)

10:15 p.m. The Men in Her Life (’41)

12:00 p.m. You Were Never Lovelier (’42)

2:00 p.m. Sahara (’43)

4:00 p.m. Cover Girl (’44)

6:00 p.m. A Song to Remember (’45)

8:00 p.m. All the King’s Men (’49)

10:00 p.m. You Can’t Take it with You (’38)

12:15 a.m. The Great Ziegfeld (’36)

3:30 a.m. Amarcord (’73)

Thursday, February 24

6:00 a.m. 8 ½ (’63)

8:30 a.m. La Strada (’54)

10:30 a.m. The Lavender Hill Mob (’51)

12:00 p.m. Great Expectations (’46)

2:00 p.m. Cromwell (’70)

4:30 p.m. Doctor Zhivago (’65)

8:00 p.m. Dodsworth (’36)

10:00 p.m. Ben-Hur (’59)

2:00 a.m. Friendly Persuasion (’56)

4:30 a.m. The Collector (’65)

Friday, February 25

7:00 a.m. Suspicion (’41)

9:00 a.m. To Each His Own (’46)

11:15 a.m. Marie Antoinette (’38)

2:00 p.m. The Corn is Green (’45)

4:00 p.m. The Search (’48)

6:00 p.m. Bus Stop (’56)

8:00 p.m. On the Waterfront (’54)

10:00 p.m. From Here to Eternity (’53)

12:15 a.m. Tom Jones (’63)

2:30 a.m. Bonnie and Clyde (’67)

4:30 a.m. Mutiny on the Bounty (’62)

Saturday, February 26

7:45 a.m. Ivanhoe (’52)

9:45 a.m. King Solmon’s Mines (’50)

11:45 p.m. The Adventures of Robin Hood (’38)

1:45 p.m. The Letter (’40)

3:30 p.m. The Maltese Falcon (’41)

5:30 p.m. Fanny (’61)

8:00 p.m. It Happened One Night (’34)

10:00 p.m. One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest (’75)

12:30 a.m. The Silence of the Lambs (’91)

2:45 a.m. Frances (’80)

5:15 a.m. Silkwood (’83)

Sunday, February 27

8:00 a.m. Sister Kenny (’46)

10:30 a.m. I’ll Cry Tomorrow (’55)

12:45 p.m. I Want to Live! (’58)

3:00 p.m. Sunrise at Campobello (’60)

5:30 p.m. Joan of Arc (’48)

8:00 p.m. Mildred Pierce (’45)

10:00 p.m. Annie Hall (’77)

12:00 a.m. The Informer (’35)

2:00 a.m. Morning Glory (’33)

3:30 a.m. Smilin’ Through (’32)

Monday, February 28

5:30 a.m. Broadway Melody of 1936 (’35)

7:30 a.m. David Copperfield (’35)

9:45 a.m. A Tale of Two Cities (’35)

12:00 p.m. The Citadel (’38)

2:00 p.m. The Human Comedy (’43)

4:00 p.m. Test Pilot (’38)

6:00 p.m. Battleground (’49)

8:00 p.m. Arthur (’81)

10:00 p.m. The Lost Weekend (’45)

12:00 a.m. Days of Wine and Roses (’62)

2:00 a.m. Under the Volcano (’84)

4:00 a.m. The Dresser (’83)

Tuesday, March 1

6:15 a.m. Johnny Eager (’42)

8:15 a.m. Cat on a Hot Tin Roof (’58)

10:30 a.m. A Star is Born (’37)

12:30 p.m. A Star is Born (’54)

3:30 p.m. Cyrano de Bergerac (’50)

5:30 p.m. Cyrano de Bergerac (’90)

8:00 p.m. The Emperor Waltz (’48)

10:00 p.m. All About Eve (’50)

12:30 a.m. Cabaret (’72)

2:45 a.m. Somebody Up There Likes Me (’56)

4:45 a.m. Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow (’63)

Wednesday, March 2

6:45 a.m. Yankee Doodle Dandy (’42)

9:00 a.m. Jezebel (’38)

11:00 a.m. All This and Heaven Too (’40)

1:30 p.m. Captain Blood (’35)

3:45 p.m. Kings Row (’42)

6:15 p.m. Four Daughters (’38)

8:00 p.m. East of Eden (’55)

10:00 p.m. Around the World in 80 Days (’56)

1:30 a.m. Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan (’84)

4:00 a.m. Obsession (’76)

Thursday, March 3

6:00 a.m. The Great Caruso (’51)

8:00 a.m. The Merry Widow (’52)

10:00 a.m. The Way We Were (’73)

12:30 p.m. North by Northwest (’59)

3:00 p.m. Kind Lady (’51)

4:30 p.m. The Strip (’51)

6:00 p.m. Shall We Dance (’37)

8:00 p.m. Grand Hotel (’32)

10:00 p.m. Mutiny on the Bounty (’35)

12:30 a.m. The Broadway Melody (’29)

2:15 a.m. The Star (’52)

4:00 a.m. California Suite (’78)

Advertisement

Comments