Nick Romano
June 30, 2017 AT 11:03 AM EDT

In July, fans will flock to San Diego for Comic-Con International, where they’ll be rewarded for their dedication with the goods on their favorite movies and TV shows. Running from July 20-23, the event will see casts and creators behind HBO’s Game of Thrones and Westworld, Marvel’s latest movie lineup, The CW’s Arrow and The Flash, and lots more as they hit the convention with sneak peeks and details on what’s coming next.

To bring a little order to the chaos of the convention, here’s what we know about the Comic-Con movie and TV panel schedule so far. When it comes to Hollywood, Warner Bros. is bringing out its DC titans for Justice League and an early look at Aquaman, and Marvel Studios slotted an hour-and-a-half presentation to preview upcoming movies. Con attendees will likely spot the stray Black Panther and Thor: Ragnarok banners circling the convention space.

Check back as we get closer to kick-off for more info. All times are P.T.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 19

6-10 p.m.: Special Sneak Peek screenings of Deception, Krypton, Black Lightning, Teen Titans Go!, and Unikitty! (Ballroom 20)

TBD: Annabelle: Creation screening and Q&A with director David F. Sandberg (Westfield Horton Plaza)

THURSDAY, JULY 20

10-11 a.m.: Teen Titans Go! (Room 6A)

10:30-11:30 a.m.: Voltron: Legendary Defender (6BCF)

11 a.m.: Kingsman: The Golden Circle (Hall H)

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Unikitty! (Room 6A)

12 p.m.: Stitchers (Indigo Ballroom)

12:30-1:30 p.m.: Justice League Action (Room 6A)

1 p.m.: Shadowhunters (Indigo Ballroom)

1:15-2:15 p.m.: “Syfy Hosts The Great Debate” (Ballroom 20)

1:45-2:45 p.m.: Rocko’s Modern Life: Return to Earth (Room 6A)

2-2:45 p.m.: Colony (Indigo Ballroom)

2:30-3:30 p.m.: Battlestar Galactica reunion (Ballroom 20)

3-4 p.m.: Van Helsing (Indigo Ballroom)

3:15 p.m.: Netflix films Bright and Death Note (Hall H)

3:30-4:30 p.m.: Timeless (Room BCF)

3:35-4:45 p.m.: The Strain (Ballroom 20)

4-5 p.m.: Z Nation (Indigo Ballroom)

4:45-5:45 p.m.: Ghosted (Room 6BCF)

5-6 p.m.: Legion (Ballroom 20)

6-7 p.m.: The Exorcist (Room 6BCF)

6:15-7:15 p.m.: Marvel’s Inhumans (Ballroom 20)

6:45-7:45 p.m.: The LEGO Ninjago Movie (Room 6A)

7-8 p.m.: “TBS Gets Animated” with American Dad, Tarantula, Final Space, Close E nough (Room 7AB)

7:15-8:15 p.m.: 12 Monkeys (Room 6BCF)

8:15-9:15 p.m.: Dark Matter (Room 6DE)

10 p.m.: Surprise Netflix original film screening: Death Note, plus Q&A with cast and filmmaker (The Horton Grand Theater)

FRIDAY, JULY 21

10-11 a.m.: The Big Bang Theory (Hall H)

10-11 a.m.: Young Justice (Room 6BCF)

10-11 a.m.: Psych reunion and movie sneak peek (Ballroom 20)

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: iZombie (Ballroom 20)

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Fear the Walking Dead (Hall H)

11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m.: Hey Arnold! From Hillwood to the Jungle! (Room 6A)

12:15 p.m.-1:15 p.m.: The Walking Dead (Hall H)

12:30-1:30 p.m.: The 100 (Ballroom 20)

1-2 p.m.: Tales of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Room 6A)

1:30-2:30 p.m.: Game of Thrones (Hall H)

1:45-2:30 p.m.: “Brave New Warriors” with Westworld’s Rodrigo Santoro, American Gods’ Ricky Whittle, Outlander’s Richard Rankin, Stranger Things’ David Harbour, Happy!’s Christopher Meloni, and Once Upon A Time’s Colin O’ Donoghue (Ballroom 20)

2:15-3 p.m.: Robot Chicken (Indigo Ballroom)

3:15-4 p.m.: [adult swim]: Mike Tyson Mysteries (Indigo Ballroom)

3:45-5:45 p.m.: The Gifted (Ballroom 20)

4-5 p.m.: Preacher (Hall H)

4:15-5 p.m.: Bob’s Burgers (Indigo Ballroom)

4:45-5:45 p.m.: The Tick (Room 6A)

5 p.m.: Outlander (Ballroom 20)

5:15 p.m.: Marvel’s The Defenders (Hall H)

5:15-6 p.m.: Archer (Indigo Ballroom)

5:45-6:45 p.m.: Vikings (Room 6BCF)

6-7 p.m.: People of Earth (Room 6A)

6:45-7:45 p.m.: Sharknado 5 (Room 6DE)

SATURDAY, JULY 22

11-11:45 p.m.: Riverdale (Ballroom 20)

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: SpongeBob SquarePants: The Legend of Boo-kini Bottom (Room 6A)

11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.: Warner Bros. Pictures presentation with Justice League, an early look at Aquaman, Ready Player One, and Blade Runner 2049 (Hall H)

12-1 p.m.: The Originals (Indigo Ballroom)

12-12:45 p.m.: The Simpsons (Ballroom 20)

12:30-1:30 p.m.: Marvel Animation (Room 6A)

1-2:15 p.m.: Family Guy, American Dad (Ballroom 20)

1:15-1:45 p.m.: Krypton (Indigo Ballroom)

1:50-2:50 p.m.: Lucifer (Indigo Ballroom)

2-2:45 p.m.:Women Who Kick Ass” with Atomic Blonde‘s Charlize Theron (Hall H)

2:30-3:30 p.m.: Star Trek: Discovery (Ballroom 20)

2:30-3:30 p.m.: Wynonna Earp (Room 5AB)

2:45-3:45 p.m.: Happy! (Room 6BCF)

2:50-3:50 p.m.: Gotham (Indigo Ballroom)

3 p.m.: Stranger Things season 2 (Hall H)

3:30-4:10 p.m.: Supergirl (Ballroom 20)

4-4:50 p.m.: The Magicians (Indigo Ballroom)

4:10-4:50 p.m.: DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (Ballroom 20)

4:15-5:15 p.m.: Westworld (Hall H)

4:15-5:15 p.m.: The Orville (Room 6A)

4:45 p.m.: Robert Kirkman’s Secret History of Comics (Room 6DE)

4:50-5:10 p.m.: Black Lightning (Ballroom 20)

5-5:50 p.m.: The Expanse (Indigo Ballroom)

5:10-5:50 p.m.: The Flash (Ballroom 20)

5:30-7 p.m.: Marvel Studios (Hall H)

5:30-6:30 p.m.: Ghost Wars (Room 6A)

5:50-6:30 p.m.: Arrow (Ballroom 20)

8-9 p.m.: Channel Zero: No-End House screening (The Horton Theatre)

9:30-10:30 p.m.: Blood Drive screening (The Horton Theatre)

SUNDAY, JULY 23

10:15-11:15 a.m.: Marvel Animation – Marvel’s Spider-Man (Room 6A)

10:30-11:30 a.m.: Supernatural (Hall H)

11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m.: The Last Ship (Hall H)

1-2 p.m.: Dirk Gently’s Holistic Detective Agency (Hall H)

1-2 p.m.: Danger & Eggs (Room 24ABC)

1:30-2:30 p.m.: Mr. Mercedes (TBD)

2-3 p.m.: Doctor Who (Hall H)

2-3 p.m.: Niko and the Sword of Light (Room 24ABC)

You May Like

Comments

EDIT POST