Entertainment Weekly

Stay Connected

Subscribe

Advertise With Us

Learn More

Skip to content

Article

Freeform 13 Nights of Halloween lineup

Posted on

Everett Collection

Freeform has released the lineup for the 13 Nights of Halloween, and don’t worry, Hocus Pocus is on there — a lot.

All the classics are in rotation: The Nightmare Before Christmas, Practical Magic, and Halloweentown, as well as a heavy dose of Scooby Doo and The Addams Family. On Halloween, the last two time slots of the night feature back-to-back screenings of Hocus Pocus, which is perfect.

The 18th annual marathon starts on Oct. 19 and runs through All Hallow’s Eve. You can watch on Freeform and the Freeform app, if your dare.

See the full schedule below:

Night One: Wednesday, October 19

5:30pm The Nightmare Before Christmas

7:00pm R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls (television premiere)

9:00pm Hocus Pocus

12:00am Corpse Bride

Night Two: Thursday, October 20

3:00pm The Nightmare Before Christmas

4:35pm Hocus Pocus

6:40pm The Addams Family (1991)

8:50pm Addams Family Values

12:00am The Final Girls

RELATED: Hocus Pocus: Where Are They Now?

Night Three: Friday, October 21

4:00pm The Addams Family (1991)

6:10pm Addams Family Values

8:20pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

12:00am Frankenweenie (2012)

Night Four: Saturday, October 22

7:00am Spooky Buddies (Freeform Premiere)

9:10am ParaNorman

11:20pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

2:00pm The Goonies

4:40pm Scooby-Doo (2002)

6:50pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

9:00pm Monsters University

11:30pm Toy Story of Terror!

12:00am Corpse Bride

Night Five: Sunday, October 23

7:30am The Goonies

10:10am R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls

12:20pm Scooby-Doo (2002)

2:30pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

4:40pm Matilda

6:50pm Toy Story of Terror!

7:20pm Monsters University

9:50pm Hocus Pocus

Night Six: Monday, October 24

7:00am Practical Magic

2:30pm Matilda

4:35pm Addams Family (1991)

6:40pm Addams Family Values

8:50pm Hocus Pocus

12:00am Scooby-Doo (2002)

Night Seven: Tuesday, October 25

7:00am Death Becomes Her

4:00pm The Addams Family (1991)

6:00pm The Addams Family Values

12:00am Halloweentown

Night Eight: Wednesday, October 26

3:30pm Sorcerer’s Apprentice (2010)

5:40pm Dark Shadows (2012)

8:20pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

12:00am Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Night Nine: Thursday, October 27

3:30pm The Goonies

6:10pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

8:50pm Hocus Pocus

12:00am Halloweentown High

Night Ten: Friday, October 28

12:00pm The Goonies

2:40pm Corpse Bride

4:40pm Hocus Pocus

6:45pm The Nightmare Before Christmas

8:20pm Dark Shadows (2012)

12:00am Return to Halloweentown

Night Eleven: Saturday, October 29

7:00am Frankenweenie

9:00am RL Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls

11:00am The Nightmare Before Christmas

12:35pm Corpse Bride

2:35pm Dark Shadows (2012)

5:15pm The Addams Family (1991)

7:20pm Adams Family Values

9:25pm Hocus Pocus

11:30pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Night 12: Sunday, October 30

7:00am Corpse Bride

9:00am Spooky Buddies

11:05am Scooby-Doo (2002)

1:10pm Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

3:15pm The Addams Family (1991)

5:20pm Addams Family Values

7:25pm Hocus Pocus

9:30pm Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Night 13: Monday, October 31

7:00am The Goonies

11:00am ParaNorman

1:00pm Scooby-Doo

3:00pm Scooby-Doo 2:Monsters Unleashed

5:00pm The Addams Family

7:00pm Addams Family Values

9:00pm Hocus Pocus

12:00am Hocus Pocus