Michael Slezak
August 10, 2010 AT 04:01 AM EDT

Image Credit: (CLOCKWISE FROM TOP LEFT: Anna, Cameron, Jacob, Edward) Bob D’Amico/ABC; Jill Greenberg/Fox; Kimberly French (2)Vampires vs. werewolves! Aliens vs. machines! This is how the delectable dueling plays out in EW.com’s Sexy Beast single-elimination bracket game. Yes, folks, today brings the second half of the quarterfinals, where a pair of Twilight hunks will duke it out, and a bad girl from V will face off against a Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles seductress. So click through past the jump to vote for your favorites, and to get a look at lists of the 16 seeded players (and the actors who portray ’em) in all four of our beastly divisions. (Eliminated beasts have their names crossed out… because in the end, there can only be one beast standing!) Plus, you can click here to see the entire 64-player bracket (then click again on the image for a zoomed-in view). Polls are open for 48 hours only, so support your favorites in battle, because we’re so close, and yet so far, from the finish line! [Related: Voting is still open on part 1 of the Quarterfinals; to get updates on every Sexy Beast bracket, follow me on Twitter @EWMichaelSlezak!]

//static.polldaddy.com/p/3597471.js Take Our Poll
//static.polldaddy.com/p/3597478.js Take Our Poll

TV VAMPIRES AND THEIR FRIENDS

1. Eric Northman (Alexander Skarsgard), True Blood

2. Angel (David Boreanaz), Buffy the Vampire Slayer/Angel

3. Damon Salvatore (Ian Somerhalder), The Vampire Diaries

4. Jessica Hamby (Deborah Ann Woll), True Blood

5. Darla (Julie Benz), Angel/Buffy the Vampire Slayer

6. Mick St. John (Alex O’Loughlin), Moonlight

7. Spike (James Marsters), Buffy the Vampire Slayer/Angel

8. Bill Compton (Stephen Moyer), True Blood

9. Alcide (Joe Manganiello), True Blood

10. The Man in Black/Smokey (Titus Welliver), Lost

11. Stefan Salvatore (Paul Wesley), The Vampire Diaries

12. Illyria (Amy Acker), Angel

13. Drusilla (Juliet Landau), Angel/Buffy the Vampire Slayer

14. Sam Merlotte (Sam Trammell), True Blood

15. Vincent (Ron Perlman), Beauty and the Beast

16. Julian Luna (Mark Frankel), Kindred: The Embraced

ALIENS, MACHINES, AND THEIR ILK

1. Number Six (Tricia Helfer), Battlestar Galactica

2. Seven of Nine (Jeri Ryan), Star Trek: Voyager

3. Neytiri (Zoe Saldana), Avatar

4. Spock (Zachary Quinto), Star Trek

5. The Tenth Doctor (David Tennant), Doctor Who

6. Leeloo (Milla Jovovich), The Fifth Element

7. Cameron (Summer Glau), Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles

8. Boomer/Athena (Grace Park), Battlestar Galactica

9. Anna (Morena Baccarin), V

10. T-X (Kristanna Loken), Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines

11. Cherry Darling (Rose McGowan), Grindhouse: Planet Terror

12. Wikus van de Merwe (Sharlto Copley), District 9

13. Lieutenant Worf (Michael Dorn), Star Trek: The Next Generation

14. Turanga Leela (Katey Sagal), Futurama

15. Martian Girl (Lisa Marie), Mars Attacks!

16. Three-Breasted Mutant Prostitute (Lycia Naff), Total Recall

MUTANTS, MONSTERS, AND CREATURES

1. Storm (Halle Berry), X-Men

2. Logan/Wolverine (Hugh Jackman), X-Men

3. Mathayus (Dwayne ‘The Rock’ Johnson), The Mummy Returns

4. Sil (Natasha Henstrige), Species

5. Grendel’s Mother (Angelina Jolie), Beowulf

6. The Beast (Robby Benson), Beauty and the Beast

7. Deadpool/Wade Wilson (Ryan Reynolds), X-Men Origins: Wolverine

8. Mystique (Rebecca Romijn), X-Men

9. Jean Grey (Famke Janssen), X-Men

10. Dr. Manhattan (Billy Crudup), Watchmen

11. Kyle (Alex Pettyfer), Beastly

12. Ms. Pac-Man

13. Dren (Delphine Chaneac), Splice

14. Cole Turner/Belthazor (Julian McMahon), Charmed

15. Scott Summers/Cyclops (James Marsden), X-Men

16. Madison (Daryl Hannah), Splash

MOVIE VAMPIRES AND WEREWOLVES

1. Edward Cullen (Robert Pattinson), Twilight/New Moon/Eclipse

2. Jacob Black (Taylor Lautner), Twilight/New Moon/Eclipse

3. Louis de Pointe du Lac (Brad Pitt), Interview with the Vampire

4. Selene (Kate Beckinsale), Underworld

5. Satanico Pandemonium (Salma Hayek), From Dusk Till Dawn

6. Blade (Wesley Snipes), Blade

7. Michael Corvin (Scott Speedman), Underworld

8. Emmett Cullen (Kellan Lutz), Twilight/New Moon/Eclipse

9. James (Cam Gigandet), Twilight

10. Remus Lupin (David Thewlis), Harry Potter (various)

11. Armand (Antonio Banderas), Interview with the Vampire

12. Miriam Blaylock (Catherine Deneuve), The Hunger

13. Queen Akasha (Aaliyah), Queen of the Damned

14. Lestat de Lioncourt (Tom Cruise), Interview with the Vampire

15. Lawrence Talbot (Benicio del Toro), Wolfman

16. David (Kiefer Sutherland), The Lost Boys

You May Like

Comments

EDIT POST